eyepio

Bhadora Industries IPO

Bhadora Industries Limited · Industrial Cables

ListedSMENSE EmergeBook builtFresh issue only
Price band
₹97–103per share
Issue size
₹55.62 Cr54,00,000 shares
Face value
₹10per equity share
Lot size
1,200 sharesMin. ₹1.24 L at the upper price
  1. Anchor bidding
    Fri, 2025
  2. Opens
    Mon, 2025
  3. Closes
    Wed, 2025
  4. Allotment
    Thu, 2025
  5. Listing
    Mon, 2025

Dates marked in the offer document as tentative. Times in IST.

Information only, not investment advice. This page provides information compiled from official offer documents for information purposes only. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to apply for, buy or sell any security. We are not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Investments in IPOs are subject to market risks; read the offer document carefully before investing.

Issue details

Issue type
Book built, fresh issue
Fresh issue
54,00,000 shares (₹55.62 Cr)
Offer for sale
None
Total issue
54,00,000 shares (₹55.62 Cr)
Market maker portion
2,73,600 shares
Face value
₹10
Listing at
NSE Emerge
Promoter holding
92.42% → 65.59%

Source: ProspectusUpdated

Reservation

Share of the total issue
  • Retail41.0%
  • Anchor35.0%
  • Big NII11.8%
  • Small NII5.9%
  • Market maker6.3%
CategorySharesOf net offerStated in RHP
Retail individual investors17,95,20043.74%35%
Non-institutional investors (NII)7,77,60018.95%15%
Small NII (₹2–10 lakh)2,59,2006.32%—
Big NII (above ₹10 lakh)5,18,40012.63%—
Qualified institutional buyers (QIB)25,53,60062.22%50%
Anchor investors15,31,20037.31%—
Market maker2,73,600——

Source: ProspectusUpdated

Lot size

Amounts at ₹103 per share
CategoryLotsSharesAmount
Big NII (above ₹10 lakh)22,400₹2.47 L
Retail individual investors11,200₹1.24 L
Small NII (₹2–10 lakh)22,400₹2.47 L

Source: ProspectusUpdated

Subscription

Category-wise subscription is published by the exchanges while the issue is open. It appears here once it is added from a licensed data source.

Valuation

FY 2024-25, pre-issue
EPS (basic)
₹8.17
EPS (basic) (FY 2023-24)
₹3.75
EPS (basic) (FY 2022-23)
₹0.14
EPS (diluted)
₹8.17
EPS (diluted) (FY 2023-24)
₹3.75
EPS (diluted) (FY 2022-23)
₹0.14
RoNW
51.51%
RoNW (FY 2023-24)
48.80%
RoNW (FY 2022-23)
3.47%
NAV per share
₹15.86
NAV per share (FY 2023-24)
₹7.69
NAV per share (FY 2022-23)
₹3.94

Source: ProspectusUpdated

Financials

Standalone, restated · ₹ crore
RevenueProfit after tax
Period ended31 Mar 2025FY 2024-2531 Mar 2024FY 2023-2431 Mar 2023FY 2022-23
Revenue from operations110.1181.3918.44
Total income110.6983.2718.81
EBITDA16.986.791.04
Profit after tax10.794.960.18
Net worth20.9410.155.20
Reserves and surplus7.748.503.55
Total assets48.7625.8720.13
Total borrowing19.679.4710.13

FY 2024-25 vs FY 2023-24: revenue +35.3%, profit after tax +117.7%.

Source: ProspectusUpdated

About the company

The company manufactures industrial cables, including PVC, low voltage, LT aerial bunched and XLPE cables, used for electricity transmission and distribution. It sells mainly to government discoms and EPC contractors, operating under the Vidhut Cables brand. It was converted from a partnership firm into a public limited company in 2024.

Incorporated
2013
Sector
Industrial Cables
CIN
U31300MP2013PLC030767

Source: ProspectusUpdated

Promoters and shareholders

NameTypeBefore issueAfter issue
Pradeep BhadoraPromoter44.44%31.54%
Anil BhadoraPromoter25.57%18.14%
Shashank BhadoraPromoter18.41%13.07%
Sandhya BhadoraPromoter group1.00%0.71%
Prachi BhadoraPromoter group1.00%0.71%
Shikha BhadoraPromoter group1.00%0.71%
Shaifali BhadoraPromoter group1.00%0.71%

Source: ProspectusUpdated

Objects of the issue

₹ crore
PurposeAmount
Setting up a new cable manufacturing facility in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh22.32
Funding working capital requirements20.00
General corporate purposes7.88

Source: ProspectusUpdated

Strengths and risks

Our summary of what the offer document states

Strengths

  • Over three decades of experience in the cable business under the Vidhut Cables brand.
  • Revenue and profit grew sharply across the three years shown in the restated financials.
  • Product range covers PVC, LV, LT aerial bunched and XLPE cables.

Risks

  • Heavy dependence on top ten customers, who made up about 87% of revenue in FY 2024-25.
  • Raw material costs form most of total expenses and are volatile.
  • Revenue is concentrated in EPC contracts and government discom tenders, with no long-term customer contracts.
  • Pending legal proceedings involve a promoter and director, and one customer has blacklisted the company.

Source: ProspectusUpdated

Contacts

Lead manager
Unistone Capital Private Limited
SEBI INM000012449
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Private Limited
SEBI INR000004058
Market maker
NNM Securities Private Limited
Company
Bhadora Industries Limited
+91-70000 61995

Source: ProspectusUpdated

After listing

Listing price, day-one high and low, and the change from the issue price (set at allotment) appear here after the shares list on NSE Emerge.

Frequently asked questions

When does the Bhadora Industries IPO open and close?

According to the Prospectus, the issue opens on Monday, 4 August 2025 and closes on Wednesday, 6 August 2025.

What is the Bhadora Industries IPO price band?

The price band is ₹97–103 per share, with a face value of ₹10.

What is the lot size of the Bhadora Industries IPO?

One lot is 1,200 shares, which is ₹1.24 L at ₹103 per share.

Where will Bhadora Industries shares list?

On NSE Emerge. The tentative listing date is Monday, 11 August 2025.

Who is the registrar of the issue?

MUFG Intime India Private Limited (SEBI registration INR000004058). Allotment status is checked on the registrar's website.

How will the money raised be used?

₹22.32 Cr for setting up a new cable manufacturing facility in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, ₹20 Cr for funding working capital requirements, ₹7.88 Cr for general corporate purposes.